Effective Date: 29 January 2018

Your privacy is something that we take extremely seriously at BAE BAE BOX. We will not sell, rent or otherwise distribute any personal data we receive through our website or from any other source to third parties unless outlined below. Please take the time to read the following policy for clarification on how BAE BAE BOX will treat your information.

This policy may change from time to time so please check back every six months.

If you have concerns, comments or questions concerning this policy, please send us a message through the "Contact" section of website

What information does BAE BAE BOX collect from me?

BAE BAE BOX may collect information about you such as your name, postal address, email address , zip/postal code, phone number, child's name, age, and child's level of development. This will be obtained through online email address submissions, purchases, surveys, gift card purchases, customer service interactions, forums or voluntary activities.

Can I remain anonymous giving information to BAE BAE BOX?

You can visit our Website without providing any personal information. If you do give us your email address, make a purchase voluntarily provide feedback to customer relations or complete a survey, you will no longer be anonymous to BAE BAE BOX. We may ask you for additional information from time to time, to help with marketing campaigns, but you will be under no obligation to provide this information.

How does BAE BAE BOX use the information?

BAE BAE BOX’ collects information in order to deliver the best possible service to all our customers and notify you of any promotions. We may also undertake research on our customers' and Website users' demographics and behaviour based on the information you provide to us. Personally identifiable information is not used for this type of research. We may disclose anonymousdata and user statistics to third parties and for other lawful purposes.

Does BAE BAE BOX share my information?

We will not sell, rent or otherwise distribute your personally identifiable information to third parties, except when we have your permission or under the following circumstances:

As required by law : We may disclose or access your information when the law requires it.

To provide a service : We may share aggregated, non-identifiable information as well as personally identifiable information with our affiliated companies and service providers, such as those who provide gift card service or email marketing. However, you can choose not to provide us with such information. Other: We may disclose user information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating BAE BAE BOX’ Website Terms of Use, or may otherwise be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) to the rights or property of BAE BAE BOX or any of our customers. We may in the future choose to buy or sell assets to a third party- customer and site visitor information is often one of the transferred assets.

How can I control access to my personal information and its use?

You may contact us you wish to view, edit or delete your personal information from our database and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to accommodate your request.

How does BAE BAE BOX protect financial-related information?

We understand how important it is that your finiancial information is kept secure at all times, so we never store credit card numbers or bank account numbers. This information is kept confidential and is only accessed via secure credit/debit card transactions.

What do you do to ensure my data will not be lost, misused or altered?

We closely guard all personally identifiable information using encryption technology for credit card and bank account transactions.. It is important that you always close your browser window once you have finished your order to ensure that others cannot access your on screen information. Any information you provide us with will be sent electronically to servers outside of the country where you originally entered the information. While no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, BAE BAE BOX employs security techniques that are designed to protect the privacy of any information you share with us.

What are cookies and how does BAE BAE BOX use them?

As part of offering a personalized customer service, we sometimes use cookies, beacon tags and web bugs store and understand more information about you, such as your nearest BAE BAE BOX restaurant.

A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Beacon tags and web bugs allow us to understand what users have viewed a page.

We may use this technology to allow faster and easier access to your information and monitor traffic on the site for improved functionality.

Can I opt out?

If you decide you no longer wish to receive ongoing marketing communications from us, we will provide you with simple instructions on each marketing email from BAE BAE BOX to enable you to unsubscribe from future emails from BAE BAE BOX.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose information online, that information may be accessible to other online users. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any other personal information.

How is information from children used?

BAE BAE BOX does not intend to collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18 without confirmed parental consent. Any information that we do collect must also comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). If it transpires that your child has provided us with personally identifiable information, it will be immediately deleted. If you have any cause for concern or think that your child’s identifiable data may have been provided to us, please contact us immediately using the CONTACT form on our website.